Minicon mini-history: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Recent Minicons: table) |
(rest of the years) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Recent Minicons == | == Recent Minicons == | ||
Eventually I'd like to add additional columns (GOH | Eventually I'd like to add additional columns (GOH, etc.) but this is a start. | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Hilton Mpls | |Hilton Mpls | ||
|1500 | |1500 | ||
|} | |- | ||
| Minicon 33 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 32 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 31 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 29 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 28 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 27 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 26 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 22 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 21 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 18 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 19 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 13 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Minicon 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
} | |||
== Older Minicons == | == Older Minicons == | ||
:[http://www.mnstf.org/minicon/history/ Minicons 1-30, detailed summary] | :[http://www.mnstf.org/minicon/history/ Minicons 1-30, detailed summary] | ||
Revision as of 17:44, 18 December 2007
Recent Minicons
Eventually I'd like to add additional columns (GOH, etc.) but this is a start.
| year | name | chair | hotel | members |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Minicon 42 | Mark Richards | Sheraton Blmtn | 430 |
| 2006 | Minicon 41 | Greg Ketter | Sheraton Blmtn | 540 |
| 2005 | Minicon 40 | Greg Ketter | Sheraton Blmtn | ? |
| 2004 | Minicon 39 | Larry Sanderson and Laura Jean | Millennium | ? |
| 2003 | Minicon 38 | Larry Sanderson and Laura Jean | Millennium | 550 |
| 2002 | Minicon 37 | Erik Baker | Hilton Mpls | 640 |
| 2001 | Minicon 36 | ddb? | Hilton Mpls | 516 |
| 2000 | Minicon 35 | Geri Sullivan | Hilton Mpls | 850 |
| 1999 | Minicon 34 | HiRes Committee | Hilton Mpls | 1500 |
| Minicon 33 | ||||
| Minicon 32 | ||||
| Minicon 31 | ||||
| Minicon 30 | ||||
| Minicon 29 | ||||
| Minicon 28 | ||||
| Minicon 27 | ||||
| Minicon 26 | ||||
| Minicon 25 | ||||
| Minicon 24 | ||||
| Minicon 23 | ||||
| Minicon 22 | ||||
| Minicon 21 | ||||
| Minicon 20 | ||||
| Minicon 18 | ||||
| Minicon 19 | ||||
| Minicon 14 | ||||
| Minicon 17 | ||||
| Minicon 16 | ||||
| Minicon 15 | ||||
| Minicon 13 | ||||
| Minicon 12 | ||||
| Minicon 11 | ||||
| Minicon 10 | ||||
| Minicon 9 | ||||
| Minicon 8 | ||||
| Minicon 7 | ||||
| Minicon 6 | ||||
| Minicon 5 | ||||
| Minicon 4 | ||||
| Minicon 3 | ||||
| Minicon 2 | ||||
| Minicon 1 |
} Older Minicons |