Minicon mini-history: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Sharonkahn (talk | contribs) |
(→Recent Minicons: table) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Recent Minicons == | == Recent Minicons == | ||
Eventually I'd like to add additional columns (GOH, hotel, etc.) but this is a start. | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! year | |||
! name | |||
! chair | |||
! hotel | |||
! members | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Minicon 42 | |||
|Mark Richards | |||
|Sheraton Blmtn | |||
|430 | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Minicon 41 | |||
|Greg Ketter | |||
|Sheraton Blmtn | |||
|540 | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Minicon 40 | |||
|Greg Ketter | |||
|Sheraton Blmtn | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Minicon 39 | |||
|Larry Sanderson and Laura Jean | |||
|Millennium | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Minicon 38 | |||
|Larry Sanderson and Laura Jean | |||
|Millennium | |||
|550 | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Minicon 37 | |||
|Erik Baker | |||
|Hilton Mpls | |||
|640 | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Minicon 36 | |||
|ddb? | |||
|Hilton Mpls | |||
|516 | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Minicon 35 | |||
|Geri Sullivan | |||
|Hilton Mpls | |||
|850 | |||
|- | |||
|1999 | |||
|Minicon 34 | |||
|HiRes Committee | |||
|Hilton Mpls | |||
|1500 | |||
|} | |||
== Older Minicons == | == Older Minicons == | ||
:[http://www.mnstf.org/minicon/history/ Minicons 1-30, detailed summary] | :[http://www.mnstf.org/minicon/history/ Minicons 1-30, detailed summary] | ||
Revision as of 20:07, 16 December 2007
Recent Minicons
Eventually I'd like to add additional columns (GOH, hotel, etc.) but this is a start.
| year | name | chair | hotel | members |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Minicon 42 | Mark Richards | Sheraton Blmtn | 430 |
| 2006 | Minicon 41 | Greg Ketter | Sheraton Blmtn | 540 |
| 2005 | Minicon 40 | Greg Ketter | Sheraton Blmtn | ? |
| 2004 | Minicon 39 | Larry Sanderson and Laura Jean | Millennium | ? |
| 2003 | Minicon 38 | Larry Sanderson and Laura Jean | Millennium | 550 |
| 2002 | Minicon 37 | Erik Baker | Hilton Mpls | 640 |
| 2001 | Minicon 36 | ddb? | Hilton Mpls | 516 |
| 2000 | Minicon 35 | Geri Sullivan | Hilton Mpls | 850 |
| 1999 | Minicon 34 | HiRes Committee | Hilton Mpls | 1500 |